GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft.

GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. with deck chairs
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-green-deck-chairs.jpg
Full mat GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft.
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-green-full.jpg
Showing flexibilityGreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft.
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-green-curl.jpg
Side view GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft.
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-green-side.jpg
Kids washing dog GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft.
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-green-washing-dog.jpg
Mom and child playing GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft.
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-green-mom-child.jpg
GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. corner view
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-corner-view.jpg
GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. roll side view
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-roll-side-view.jpg
GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. texture
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-texture-closeup.jpg
GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. bottom
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-bottom-view.jpg
GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. thickness
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-thickness.jpg
GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. roll side
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-roll-side-closeup.jpg
(1 Answered Questions) Be the first to review this product
$52.06/mat
Save 15%
$2.17/sqft
Reg: $61.25/mat
Handling Time Estimate: 3-5 Working Days
  • Invest in commercial quality artificial grass carpet
  • Enjoy mold, mildew, and odor resistance
  • Choose a non-toxic, lead free artificial turf
  • See More Details

Colors:

  • Green

Please call 877-822-6622 to backorder this product.

Request Sales Quote
Please Call for Sample Options
  1. Invest in commercial quality artificial grass carpet
  2. Enjoy mold, mildew, and odor resistance
  3. Choose a non-toxic, lead free artificial turf
  4. Create a soft and comfortable space
  5. Enjoy turf that’s fade and stain proof
  6. Purchase confidently with Green Label Plus Certification
  7. Buy an eco friendly synthetic fiber carpet
  8. Select artificial grass that’s made in the USA

Residential, Schools, Play Areas, Commercial, Golf Simulators, Decks, Patios, Pool Decks

NOTE: This item is a custom order and is not returnable.

Use This Artificial Grass Rug Indoors or Outdoors


The GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat is suitable for both indoor and outdoor use. This turf rug adds comfort and cushion that can withstand even high amounts of traffic. It creates an inviting look and features a vivid color, so you can use it nearly anywhere.

Choose this fake grass carpet to enhance your patio, deck, indoor play area at home, outdoor landscape, pool deck, golf simulator, and more.

Create a Stylish, Cozy, and Safe Space


Since this fake grass rug is crafted from eco-friendly synthetic fibers, you can feel good about choosing it for your family. It’s resistant to mold, mildew, and odors and is non-toxic and lead-free, so it’s a safe addition to your home.

The 4x6 foot faux rug is conveniently sized and easy to move. It’s also available in additional sizes.

Save Time on Maintenance with Artificial Grass Rugs


With this artificial grass rug, you can enjoy the look and feel of real turf without the time-consuming maintenance. It’s fade-proof and stain-proof, so you don’t have to worry about spills damaging the rug. Instead, you can relax and enjoy your spaces with your family.

Maintaining the rug is simple. Just spot clean it with soap and water, and let it fully dry before use. The blades are designed to resist matting, helping to keep the rug looking its best, even when exposed to large amounts of traffic.

Maintenance

Spot clean with soap and water. Allow for complete drying before use. Vacuum regularly, avoiding rug edges.


Shipping

Ships via ground delivery; larger orders may ship via freight.

Please review our shipping disclaimer.

SKU# J-624-N
In Stock Yes
Product Type Mat
Material Type Polyethylene/Polypropylene
Product Edging Straight
Thickness 1/2 inch
Width 4.00 feet
Length 6.00 feet
SF per Item 24.00
Weight 10.00 lbs
Packaging Cartons
Non Absorbent Yes
Special Adhesives No
Interlock Loss 0.00 feet
Interlocking Connections No
Made In USA
Surface Finish Turf
Surface Design Solid color
Installation Method Layout flat
UV Treated No
Reversible No
Border Strips Included No
Green Label Yes
Manufacturer Warranty 10 Limited wear warranty

Product Questions:

Q: What types of subfloor are needed to use this year around in a 4 seasons areaa with a tent over it 1/2 of the year? We are looking for flooring for a outdoor wedding venue where we will have a tent over it 1/2 of the year. Needs to be durable for elements, elegant and easy to clean and hard & safe enough for high heels!
A: The GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat should be installed over a hard, level surface such as concrete, asphalt, or a wood deck for best performance. For a project of your size, we recommend exploring some of our larger-scale turf options that may be a better fit and offer a more cost-effective solution. Please reach out to our sales team, and we'd be happy to recommend products that best suit your application and provide a quote.

RECENTLY VIEWED

RELATED PRODUCTS

GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. with deck chairs
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-green-deck-chairs.jpg
Full mat GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft.
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-green-full.jpg
Showing flexibilityGreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft.
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-green-curl.jpg
Side view GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft.
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-green-side.jpg
Kids washing dog GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft.
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-green-washing-dog.jpg
Mom and child playing GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft.
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-green-mom-child.jpg
GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. corner view
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-corner-view.jpg
GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. roll side view
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-roll-side-view.jpg
GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. texture
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-texture-closeup.jpg
GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. bottom
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-bottom-view.jpg
GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. thickness
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-thickness.jpg
GreenSpace Artificial Turf Mat 1/2 Inch x 4x6 Ft. roll side
/images/carpet-tiles/greenspace-artificial-grass-turf-mat-roll-side-closeup.jpg